Estimated Value: $382,947 - $534,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,733
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38809 Coronado Ave, Avon, OH 44011 and is currently estimated at $442,237, approximately $255 per square foot. 38809 Coronado Ave is a home with nearby schools including Avon Heritage South Elementary School, Avon East Elementary School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Skoch James T and Skoch Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,680
Outstanding Balance
$215,518
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Carmel Note Investors Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skoch James T | $310,900 | Nvr Title | |
| Nvr Inc | $56,600 | Nvr Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skoch James T | $248,680 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,500 | $111,888 | $29,537 | $82,352 |
| 2023 | $7,659 | $138,457 | $33,618 | $104,839 |
| 2022 | $7,587 | $138,457 | $33,618 | $104,839 |
| 2021 | $7,603 | $138,457 | $33,618 | $104,839 |
| 2020 | $7,169 | $122,530 | $29,750 | $92,780 |
| 2019 | $7,022 | $122,530 | $29,750 | $92,780 |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $23,800 | $23,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map