Estimated Value: $357,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3881 Willow Way, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $387,490, approximately $183 per square foot. 3881 Willow Way is a home with nearby schools including Brimfield Elementary School, Field Middle School, and Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Mishler Shaun C and Mishler Jacquelyn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,671
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
L & C Excavating & Paving Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,671
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,819
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mishler Shaun C | $199,100 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $37,000 | Nvr Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mishler Shaun C | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,450 | $111,510 | $15,750 | $95,760 |
| 2024 | $5,380 | $111,510 | $15,750 | $95,760 |
| 2023 | $4,869 | $81,130 | $15,750 | $65,380 |
| 2022 | $4,882 | $81,130 | $15,750 | $65,380 |
| 2021 | $4,772 | $81,130 | $15,750 | $65,380 |
| 2020 | $4,805 | $73,610 | $15,750 | $57,860 |
| 2019 | $4,737 | $73,610 | $15,750 | $57,860 |
| 2018 | $3,848 | $68,290 | $12,950 | $55,340 |
| 2017 | $3,742 | $68,290 | $12,950 | $55,340 |
| 2016 | $3,735 | $68,290 | $12,950 | $55,340 |
| 2015 | $3,620 | $68,290 | $12,950 | $55,340 |
| 2014 | $3,240 | $63,250 | $12,950 | $50,300 |
| 2013 | $3,170 | $63,250 | $12,950 | $50,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map