Estimated Value: $284,000 - $344,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,660
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38814 Crecent Ct, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $313,882, approximately $189 per square foot. 38814 Crecent Ct is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, Adlai Stevenson Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Lindquist Rae A
Bought by
The Rae A Lindquist Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Rae A Lindquist Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,118 | $155,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,041 | $141,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,902 | $126,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,300 | $117,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,213 | $113,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,940 | $86,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,623 | $85,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,472 | $75,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $898 | $71,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,996 | $65,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,283 | $53,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,520 | $57,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $59,800 | $13,000 | $46,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map