3882 Iris St Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $269,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,673
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3882 Iris St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $236,178, approximately $141 per square foot. 3882 Iris St is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Foster Chad and Foster Rebel
Bought by
Toledo Antonio and Toledo Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,570
Outstanding Balance
$10,952
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$225,226
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toledo Antonio | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toledo Antonio | $17,570 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $748 | $161,830 | $36,504 | $125,326 |
| 2024 | $660 | $169,202 | $36,504 | $132,698 |
| 2023 | $1,685 | $127,404 | $36,504 | $90,900 |
| 2022 | $1,793 | $142,390 | $52,931 | $89,459 |
| 2021 | $1,876 | $112,301 | $36,504 | $75,797 |
| 2020 | $1,747 | $92,970 | $16,850 | $76,120 |
| 2019 | $1,798 | $92,970 | $16,850 | $76,120 |
| 2018 | $1,644 | $90,190 | $16,850 | $73,340 |
| 2017 | $1,612 | $90,190 | $16,850 | $73,340 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $89,360 | $16,850 | $72,510 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,270 | $13,760 | $72,510 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map