38820 Forest Dr Eustis, FL 32736
Northeast Eustis Neighborhood
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
3.96
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 38820 Forest Dr, Eustis, FL 32736. 38820 Forest Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Seminole Springs Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $2,269 | $136,169 | $52,272 | $83,897 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $136,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,019 | $107,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,695 | $90,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,525 | $79,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,550 | $79,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $78,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,577 | $77,275 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map