3883 Galactica Dr Anchorage, AK 99517
Turnagain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3883 Galactica Dr, Anchorage, AK 99517 and is currently estimated at $362,129, approximately $246 per square foot. 3883 Galactica Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Lake Hood Elementary School, Romig Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2008
Sold by
Barnes Jill E
Bought by
Aquino Andres and Aquino Susan R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Barnes Jill E
Bought by
Aquino Andres and Aquino Susan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,900
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1992
Sold by
Premier Development And Construction Inc
Bought by
Martin Gary Glen and Martin Patty L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,450
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aquino Andres | -- | None Available | |
| Aquino Andres | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Gary Glen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aquino Andres | $248,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Gary Glen | $119,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,403 | $372,300 | $84,000 | $288,300 |
| 2024 | $4,403 | $347,700 | $84,000 | $263,700 |
| 2023 | $5,298 | $311,100 | $84,000 | $227,100 |
| 2022 | $4,410 | $311,900 | $84,000 | $227,900 |
| 2021 | $5,008 | $277,900 | $84,000 | $193,900 |
| 2020 | $3,732 | $269,800 | $84,000 | $185,800 |
| 2019 | $3,535 | $266,100 | $84,000 | $182,100 |
| 2018 | $3,705 | $275,900 | $87,600 | $188,300 |
| 2017 | $4,026 | $277,100 | $83,200 | $193,900 |
| 2016 | $3,609 | $276,500 | $83,200 | $193,300 |
| 2015 | $3,609 | $265,900 | $76,000 | $189,900 |
| 2014 | $3,609 | $256,300 | $76,000 | $180,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map