D
Seller's Agent in 2024
Debra Nelson
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 280-2555
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $620,000
PRICE REDUCED! Acreage 5 bedrooms, 2.5 baths 3 car garage,, office, living & family room areas, gas fireplace. Kitchen features breakfast bar. Master main level has soaker tub, separate shower, 2 separate vanities, and nice sized walk in closet! 3 bedrooms upstairs, 2 of them with up walk in closets also! Enjoy South facing back yard with covered patio, Gas BBQ hook up, and Hot tub hook up. CC&R allow for Shop and RV parking. Just minutes from Twin Falls. Irrigation is $150/year with 1 share of TFCC water. Reduced price, Sold AS IS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Jason | -- | Titleone | |
| Roberts Sharon | -- | Titleone | |
| Abbott Craig E | -- | -- | |
| Abbott Craig E | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Abbott Craig E | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Hazard Peter R | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Hazard Peter R | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Hazzard Peter R | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Powlus Jon | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abbott Craig E | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Powlus Jon | $76,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2024 02/26/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2024 01/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/02/2023 12/02/23 | Price Changed | $500,000 | -4.8% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2023 08/23/23 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -3.7% | $210 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2023 05/04/23 | Price Changed | $545,000 | -3.5% | $218 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2023 02/25/23 | For Sale | $565,000 | -- | $226 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,361 | $502,271 | $111,652 | $390,619 |
| 2024 | $2,398 | $502,271 | $111,652 | $390,619 |
| 2023 | $2,658 | $526,384 | $111,652 | $414,732 |
| 2022 | $3,309 | $535,636 | $93,817 | $441,819 |
| 2021 | $2,911 | $392,450 | $77,114 | $315,336 |
| 2020 | $2,706 | $333,872 | $77,114 | $256,758 |
| 2019 | $2,455 | $313,965 | $61,862 | $252,103 |
| 2018 | $2,489 | $313,419 | $61,862 | $251,557 |
| 2017 | $2,187 | $287,556 | $61,862 | $225,694 |
| 2016 | $1,968 | $254,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,889 | $245,038 | $43,838 | $201,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $239,434 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2024
Debra Nelson
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 280-2555
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Dana Gowan
LPT Realty
(208) 572-2277
109 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98869890
APN: RPOK3200000580A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.