3884 NW 3rd Place Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Hillsboro Ranches NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3884 NW 3rd Place, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 and is currently estimated at $561,187, approximately $364 per square foot. 3884 NW 3rd Place is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Quiet Waters Elementary School, Lyons Creek Middle School, and Monarch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Ross Jennifer
Bought by
Lines Christine and Lines Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Mitchell George W
Bought by
Ross Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,301
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$495,886
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Alan Leland I
Bought by
Mitchell George W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,300
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1996
Sold by
Alan E Leland Tr
Bought by
Leland Leslie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1994
Sold by
Leland Alan E and Leland Leslie S
Bought by
Leland Alan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lines Christine | -- | Attorney | |
| Ross Jennifer | $238,500 | -- | |
| Mitchell George W | $167,000 | -- | |
| Vajda Leslie L | -- | -- | |
| Available Not | $10,000 | -- | |
| Leland Leslie S | $100 | -- | |
| Leland Alan E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Jennifer | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leland Leslie S | $150,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Leland Leslie S | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,041 | $460,410 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | $451,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,326 | $449,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,326 | $412,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,548 | $379,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,337 | $349,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,108 | $337,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,890 | $324,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,642 | $301,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,536 | $291,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,614 | $288,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,408 | $188,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,440 | $186,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $194,070 | $82,790 | $111,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map