3884 S Cramer Cir Bloomington, IN 47403
Estimated Value: $223,689 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
**3884 S Cramer Circle**
Recently updated Townhouse, 3 bedroom/2.5 bath, on Bloomington's South Side! Minutes from new south side library, downtown and IU Campus. Nice back deck area, one car garage. All appliances included.
Pets welcome upon approval. $350 non-refundable pet deposit, and $25/month pet fee..
Non-refundable application fee of $45.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Batchelor Heights Llc
Bought by
Gupta Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gupta Daniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29/2024 11/29/24 | Off Market | $1,800 | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2024 10/29/24 | Price Changed | $1,800 | -2.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2024 10/15/24 | For Rent | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $1,850 | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | For Rent | $1,850 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,267 | $220,500 | $50,000 | $170,500 |
| 2024 | $3,267 | $222,500 | $49,200 | $173,300 |
| 2023 | $2,765 | $179,300 | $40,000 | $139,300 |
| 2022 | $2,389 | $167,900 | $40,000 | $127,900 |
| 2021 | $2,241 | $150,800 | $30,000 | $120,800 |
| 2020 | $2,300 | $144,100 | $30,000 | $114,100 |
| 2019 | $1,632 | $119,000 | $20,000 | $99,000 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $104,300 | $20,000 | $84,300 |
| 2017 | $1,449 | $104,300 | $20,000 | $84,300 |
| 2016 | $1,415 | $103,600 | $20,000 | $83,600 |
| 2014 | $1,296 | $97,100 | $20,000 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map