3885 Dover St Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
Bel Aire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $546,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3885 Dover St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 and is currently estimated at $464,038, approximately $368 per square foot. 3885 Dover St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Everitt Middle School, and Wheat Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Davis Victoria
Bought by
Mason Kirk M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Maschari Dustin J
Bought by
Davis Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Vondy Fred W
Bought by
Maschari Dustin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,200
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Lewis Ernestine Dohrer and Lewis Harry H
Bought by
Lewis Harry H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1997
Sold by
Dohrer Lewis Ernestine
Bought by
Lewis Ernestine Dohrer and Lewis Harry H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Kirk M | $150,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Davis Victoria | $210,000 | Vanguard | |
| Maschari Dustin J | $171,500 | -- | |
| Lewis Harry H | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Ernestine Dohrer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Victoria | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maschari Dustin J | $137,200 | |
| Closed | Maschari Dustin J | $34,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,250 | $34,606 | $20,921 | $13,685 |
| 2024 | $2,634 | $30,121 | $26,112 | $4,009 |
| 2023 | $2,634 | $30,121 | $26,112 | $4,009 |
| 2022 | $2,486 | $27,929 | $17,037 | $10,892 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $28,732 | $17,527 | $11,205 |
| 2020 | $2,061 | $23,604 | $16,555 | $7,049 |
| 2019 | $2,033 | $23,604 | $16,555 | $7,049 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $22,509 | $11,259 | $11,250 |
| 2017 | $1,811 | $22,509 | $11,259 | $11,250 |
| 2016 | $1,403 | $16,318 | $9,080 | $7,238 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $19,046 | $9,080 | $9,966 |
| 2014 | $1,276 | $13,919 | $6,190 | $7,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map