3885 M 66 N Charlevoix, MI 49720
Estimated Value: $278,667 - $655,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3885 M 66 N, Charlevoix, MI 49720 and is currently estimated at $398,417, approximately $276 per square foot. 3885 M 66 N is a home located in Charlevoix County with nearby schools including Charlevoix Elementary School, Charlevoix Middle/High School, and St. Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Bought by
Connor Jeffrey B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connor Jeffrey B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,500 | $119,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,562 | $98,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,449 | $80,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,330 | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $74,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,607 | $66,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $64,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $51,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $51,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $44,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $34,800 | $41,700 | $0 | $0 |