NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $374,000 - $418,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,322 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 4, 2022

Last sale price $424,000 $183 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,686 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2022

Rare opportunity to own this meticulously kept 4 Bedroom/3 Bathroom/3 car Garage! Highly upgraded Kennedy Model home in beautiful Traditions at Lake Ruby, a resort style 55+ community. The many upgrades in this like-new home include: kitchen pull-outs, quartz countertops, slate/stainless steel appliances, kitchen island, fans in bedrooms and living room, Crown moulding in Living Room, chandeliers over dining and kitchen table, two pendant lights over island, two additional pendant lights over octagon counter, custom window treatments in living room, dining room and breakfast nook, extended screened Lanai and tile lanai flooring, exterior curbing around flower beds, Crepe Myrtle tree, gutters, two solar fans on roof for attic cooling, purification system in air handler to combat allergens. There is built-in hanging garage storage in the spacious 3 car garage. Come experience this great community with boat ramp, boat slips available, large Clubhouse, loads of activities and HOA-included amenities like Basic Cable, Internet and Exterior Paint every 6 years! All measurements approximate and should be verified by Buyer. Floor Plan attached. Book your appointment today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Madri Spoelstra

DREAM REALTY GROUP License #3324606 Listed on: 03/08/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Keri Callaham

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #3513653

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,337

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 6,064 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Irrigation
  • Landscaped with Trees

HOA Fees

  • $173 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,322 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include cable TV, community pool, internet, ground maintenance, pool maintenance, private road, recreational facilities
  • Denise Plavetsky Association, Phone Number (863) 324-7722
  • Visit Association Website
  • Traditions Ph 02 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, fencing, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,337

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

6,064 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$173 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Cable TV, Community Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pool Maintenance, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2322
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6064
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/L4928422?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/L4928422?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1.06266
  • Price per Sq Ft: 182.6
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1.06801
  • View: Yes
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceiling(s), In Wall Pest System, Master Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes
  • Room Count: 6

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Sliding Doors
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Other

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Boat Ramp, Deed Restrictions, Fishing, Fitness, Gated Community, Golf Carts OK, Pool, Water Access
  • Association Amenities: Boat Slip, Clubhouse, Boat Dock, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Private Boat Ramp, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fee: 173
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Denise Plavetsky
  • Phone: (863) 324-7722
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Other Fees Term: Monthly
  • Association Website: http://www.lelandmanagement.com/
  • Association Email: dplavetzky@lelandmanagement.com
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Montly Maint Amt Addition To H O A: 256
  • Association Approval Required YN: Yes

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 5148
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 173
  • Total Monthly Fees: 429

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 26-29-13-687554-000480
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • Approval Process: See HOA Rules and Regulations for more info
  • Pet Restrictions: See HOA Rules for more information
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: See HOA Rules and Regulations

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2336.63
  • Tax Book Number: 141-37-40
  • Tax Lot: 48

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2022
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Gendreau Thomas C and Gendreau Rosanna M
Bought by
Sabella John Timothy and Sabella Sharon Ann
Seller's Agent
Madri Spoelstra
DREAM REALTY GROUP
Buyer's Agent
Keri Callaham
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
List Price
$397,000
Sold Price
$424,000
Premium/Discount to List
$27,000
6.8%
Current Estimated Value
$389,470

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$34,530
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Gendreau Thomas C and Gendreau Rosanna M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Applied Building Development Co
Bought by
Lennar Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sabella John Timothy $424,000 Lakeland Title
Gendreau Thomas C $246,600 North American Title Company
Lennar Homes Llc $384,600 Attorney
Lennar Homes Llc $2,928,500 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/04/2022 04/04/22 Sold $424,000 +6.3% $183 / Sq Ft
03/09/2022 03/09/22 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2022 03/08/22 Price Changed $399,000 +0.5% $172 / Sq Ft
03/08/2022 03/08/22 For Sale $397,000 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,204 $317,759 $60,000 $257,759
2024 $5,078 $321,038 -- --
2023 $5,078 $311,687 $58,000 $253,687
2022 $2,338 $165,635 $0 $0
2021 $2,337 $160,811 $0 $0
2020 $2,308 $158,591 $0 $0
2018 $2,216 $150,506 $0 $0
2017 $543 $28,000 $0 $0
2016 $395 $15,839 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: L4928422

Stellar MLS

APN: 26-29-13-687554-000480

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.