3886 Eversholt St Clermont, FL 34711
Kings Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $319,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3886 Eversholt St, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $309,474, approximately $181 per square foot. 3886 Eversholt St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lost Lake Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Stickney Bruce C and Stickney Lydia H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
8.28%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stickney Bruce C | $121,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stickney Bruce C | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,633 | $150,060 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,587 | $145,980 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,587 | $145,980 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,587 | $137,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,603 | $133,610 | $0 | $0 |