38861 Hamon St Harrison Township, MI 48045
Estimated Value: $55,725
Studio
1
Bath
420
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38861 Hamon St, Harrison Township, MI 48045 and is currently priced at $55,725, approximately $132 per square foot. 38861 Hamon St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Marie C. Graham Elementary School and L'Anse Creuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
Robert F Ballard Revocable Living Tr Agr
Bought by
Hill Robert E and Hill June E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Robert E | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,803 | $52,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map