3887 Cane Ridge Dr Addis, LA 70710
West Baton Rouge Parish NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,728/month
About This Home
WELCOME TO THIS BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED 3-BEDROOM, 2-BATH HOME, OFFERING 1,887 SQ FT OF STYLISH, FUNCTIONAL LIVING ON A QUIET CUL-DE-SAC WITH A POND AT THE END OF THE STREET. THE OPEN SPLIT FLOOR PLAN FEATURES A WELCOMING FOYER, UMBER OAK LUXURY VINYL PLANK FLOORING, AND BRIGHT CANNED LIGHTING THROUGHOUT THE MAIN LIVING AREA. THE KITCHEN IS PACKED WITH FEATURES, INCLUDING QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, A GAS STOVE, BREAKFAST BAR, AND WALK-IN PANTRY. THE HONEYCOMB-STYLE BACKSPLASH ADDS A MODERN TOUCH, TYING THE SPACE TOGETHER BEAUTIFULLY. A SEPARATE DINING ROOM AND BREAKFAST AREA PROVIDE PLENTY OF SPACE FOR EVERYDAY MEALS OR ENTERTAINING. QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS EXTEND INTO BOTH BATHROOMS, CREATING A COHESIVE AND UPSCALE FINISH THROUGHOUT THE HOME. THE SPACIOUS PRIMARY SUITE SHOWCASES TRAY CEILINGS, HIS-AND-HER CLOSETS, AND A RELAXING ENSUITE BATH WITH A GARDEN TUB AND SEPARATE SHOWER. OUTDOORS, ENJOY A COVERED BACK PATIO, A LANDSCAPED FRONT YARD, AND A LARGE BACKYARD BUILT FOR FUN, FEATURING A 32' X 16' HARD-SIDED POOL AND AN ATTACHED 15X6 CUSTOM-BUILT DECK. COPPER COACH EXTERIOR LANTERNS ADD EXTRA CURB APPEAL, WHILE THE ATTACHED GARAGE OFFERS ADDED CONVENIENCE. THERE ARE PLENTY OF FEATURES FOR EVERYONE TO LOVE!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 80 x 129 x 80 x 127
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Wood Fence
HOA Fees
- $45 Monthly HOA Fees
Interior Spaces
- 1,887 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Dual Closets
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 50
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,699 | $24,690 | $5,000 | $19,690 |
| 2024 | $1,665 | $24,690 | $5,000 | $19,690 |
| 2023 | $1,726 | $24,120 | $4,500 | $19,620 |
| 2022 | $472 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $483 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $289,000 | -3.3% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -3.5% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2026 02/15/26 | For Sale | $310,000 | +18.3% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2022 06/14/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/30/2022 03/30/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2022 03/30/22 | For Sale | $262,140 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
Source: Greater Baton Rouge Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: BR2026002824
APN: 014820024400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.