3887 County Road A Webster, WI 54893
Estimated Value: $331,067 - $508,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3887 County Road A, Webster, WI 54893 and is currently estimated at $414,517. 3887 County Road A is a home located in Burnett County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Webster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Rice John B and Rice Sandra L
Bought by
Delaske Dawn E and Delaske John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delaske Dawn E | $48,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,226 | $325,900 | $196,700 | $129,200 |
| 2024 | $2,304 | $173,600 | $108,900 | $64,700 |
| 2023 | $2,168 | $173,600 | $108,900 | $64,700 |
| 2022 | $1,879 | $173,600 | $108,900 | $64,700 |
| 2021 | $1,909 | $173,600 | $108,900 | $64,700 |
| 2020 | $1,969 | $173,600 | $108,900 | $64,700 |
| 2019 | $1,901 | $173,600 | $108,900 | $64,700 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $173,600 | $108,900 | $64,700 |
| 2017 | $1,812 | $164,200 | $108,900 | $55,300 |
| 2016 | $1,821 | $164,200 | $108,900 | $55,300 |
| 2015 | $1,740 | $164,200 | $108,900 | $55,300 |
| 2013 | $1,969 | $164,200 | $108,900 | $55,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map