Estimated Value: $579,000 - $685,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,511
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3887 N 1725 W, Ogden, UT 84414 and is currently estimated at $618,918, approximately $246 per square foot. 3887 N 1725 W is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Orion Junior High School, Weber High School, and Maria Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Sessions Scott C and Peterson Melvin L
Bought by
Hagerman Jeffrey R and Hagerman Tiffany N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,071
Outstanding Balance
$151,684
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$467,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Burt Investment Company Llc
Bought by
Bank Of Utah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagerman Jeffrey R | -- | Mountain View Title Ogden | |
| Hagerman Jeffery R | -- | Mountain View Title Ogden | |
| Bank Of Utah | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hagerman Jeffery R | $224,071 | |
| Closed | Hagerman Jeffrey R | $224,071 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,567 | $561,056 | $230,733 | $330,323 |
| 2024 | $3,515 | $304,148 | $126,903 | $177,245 |
| 2023 | $3,514 | $306,900 | $126,766 | $180,134 |
| 2022 | $3,373 | $301,400 | $99,246 | $202,154 |
| 2021 | $2,845 | $427,000 | $100,384 | $326,616 |
| 2020 | $2,713 | $376,000 | $80,270 | $295,730 |
| 2019 | $2,574 | $339,000 | $70,211 | $268,789 |
| 2018 | $2,425 | $305,000 | $70,211 | $234,789 |
| 2017 | $2,266 | $268,000 | $30,237 | $237,763 |
| 2016 | $2,009 | $128,234 | $16,583 | $111,651 |
| 2015 | $1,860 | $117,158 | $16,583 | $100,575 |
| 2014 | $1,686 | $103,074 | $16,583 | $86,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map