3888 County Road P Milladore, WI 54454
Estimated Value: $210,403 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,000
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3888 County Road P, Milladore, WI 54454 and is currently estimated at $231,351. 3888 County Road P is a home with nearby schools including Auburndale Elementary School and Auburndale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Chad R
Bought by
Binder Nick J and Binder Heather M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Leton Richard M
Bought by
Leton Donald A and Leton Jane B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Donald A Leton Trust
Bought by
Ferguson Charles D and Eckes Rachael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Leton Jane B and Leton Donald A
Bought by
Ferguson Charles D and Eckes Rachael J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binder Nick J | -- | Midwest Title & Appraisal Se | |
| Leton Donald A | $14,000 | None Available | |
| Ferguson Charles D | -- | None Available | |
| Ferguson Charles D | $90,000 | Goetz Abstract & Title | |
| Ferguson Charles D | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,934 | $160,200 | $3,500 | $156,700 |
| 2024 | $1,874 | $160,200 | $3,500 | $156,700 |
| 2023 | $1,698 | $93,000 | $8,000 | $85,000 |
| 2022 | $1,672 | $93,000 | $8,000 | $85,000 |
| 2021 | $1,595 | $93,000 | $8,000 | $85,000 |
| 2020 | $649 | $42,400 | $8,000 | $34,400 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $97,000 | $8,000 | $89,000 |
| 2018 | $1,944 | $97,000 | $8,000 | $89,000 |
| 2017 | $2,782 | $97,000 | $8,000 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $1,465 | $97,000 | $8,000 | $89,000 |
| 2015 | $1,560 | $97,000 | $8,000 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map