3889 Bryantown Rd Jackson, NC 27845
Estimated Value: $100,477 - $147,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,863
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3889 Bryantown Rd, Jackson, NC 27845 and is currently estimated at $119,619, approximately $64 per square foot. 3889 Bryantown Rd is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Conway Middle School, and Northampton County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $780 | $63,205 | $13,100 | $50,105 |
| 2024 | $783 | $63,205 | $13,100 | $50,105 |
| 2023 | $580 | $63,205 | $13,100 | $50,105 |
| 2022 | $580 | $39,748 | $13,400 | $26,348 |
| 2021 | $582 | $39,748 | $13,400 | $26,348 |
| 2020 | $532 | $34,176 | $13,400 | $20,776 |
| 2019 | $504 | $30,999 | $13,400 | $17,599 |
| 2018 | $505 | $30,999 | $13,400 | $17,599 |
| 2017 | $505 | $30,999 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map