3889 Kevington Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $583,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3889 Kevington Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $569,573, approximately $239 per square foot. 3889 Kevington Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Jaramillo Kenny and Sanchez Viola A
Bought by
Jaramillo Kenny M and Jaramillo Mantie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,968
Outstanding Balance
$170,599
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$398,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
Lj Properties Inc and Helton Jered
Bought by
Jaramillo Kenny and Sanchez Viola A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,952
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
St Onge Norman Albert and St Onge Daina Suzzanne
Bought by
L J Properties and Helton Jered
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Hoppe Gary August and Hoppe Judith Ann
Bought by
Stonge Norman Albert and Stonge Daina Suzzanne
Home Financials for this Owner