3889 Kollock Rd Wallace, SC 29596
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
17.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3889 Kollock Rd, Wallace, SC 29596 and is currently estimated at $220,250. 3889 Kollock Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wallace Elementary/Middle School, Bennettsville Intermediate School, and Marlboro County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Kimrey Julian E and Lee Ann
Bought by
Kimrey Robert C and Kimrey Shelby H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimrey Robert C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $971 | $8,470 | $790 | $7,680 |
| 2024 | $882 | $7,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9 | $7,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $845 | $7,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $788 | $6,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $788 | $6,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $659 | $6,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $669 | $6,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $867 | $6,440 | $640 | $5,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,760 | $240 | $5,520 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,760 | $240 | $5,520 |
| 2010 | -- | $5,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map