389 County Road U Marathon, WI 54448
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $402,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.97
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 389 County Road U, Marathon, WI 54448 and is currently estimated at $335,839. 389 County Road U is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Marathon Elementary School, Marathon High School, and Marathon Venture Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Ziebell Adam L and Ziebell Deanna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,089
Outstanding Balance
$68,071
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$267,768
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Draeger Carrie L
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziebell Adam L | $129,900 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ziebell Adam L | $128,089 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,547 | $259,300 | $46,900 | $212,400 |
| 2024 | $3,274 | $259,300 | $46,900 | $212,400 |
| 2023 | $3,185 | $259,300 | $46,900 | $212,400 |
| 2022 | $3,212 | $178,200 | $28,500 | $149,700 |
| 2021 | $3,274 | $178,200 | $28,500 | $149,700 |
| 2020 | $3,313 | $178,200 | $28,500 | $149,700 |
| 2019 | $3,271 | $178,200 | $28,500 | $149,700 |
| 2018 | $3,059 | $178,200 | $28,500 | $149,700 |
| 2017 | $2,841 | $178,200 | $28,500 | $149,700 |
| 2016 | $3,439 | $178,200 | $28,500 | $149,700 |
| 2015 | $2,939 | $178,200 | $28,500 | $149,700 |
| 2014 | $2,747 | $178,200 | $28,500 | $149,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map