389 Lane Rd Moultrie, GA 31788
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $133,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.77
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 389 Lane Rd, Moultrie, GA 31788 and is currently estimated at $92,000. 389 Lane Rd is a home with nearby schools including Odom Elementary School, Willie J. Williams Middle School, and C.A. Gray Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Lievanos Juan C
Bought by
Lievanos Juan C and Wodrazka Cielo M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1999
Bought by
Weeks Patricia W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1997
Bought by
Weeks Danny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1993
Bought by
Merriman Jarolyn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lievanos Juan C | -- | -- | |
| Weeks Patricia W | -- | -- | |
| Weeks Danny | $21,000 | -- | |
| Merriman Jarolyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $309 | $15,539 | $12,521 | $3,018 |
| 2024 | $309 | $12,409 | $9,391 | $3,018 |
| 2023 | $262 | $12,409 | $9,391 | $3,018 |
| 2022 | $271 | $11,366 | $8,348 | $3,018 |
| 2021 | $244 | $10,066 | $8,348 | $1,718 |
| 2020 | $249 | $10,066 | $8,348 | $1,718 |
| 2019 | $277 | $10,066 | $8,348 | $1,718 |
| 2018 | $242 | $9,448 | $8,348 | $1,100 |
| 2017 | $407 | $14,945 | $13,845 | $1,100 |
| 2016 | $412 | $14,945 | $13,845 | $1,100 |
| 2015 | $416 | $14,945 | $13,845 | $1,100 |
| 2014 | $408 | $14,945 | $13,845 | $1,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,944 | $13,844 | $1,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map