389 Maple St Winchendon, MA 01475
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $331,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 389 Maple St, Winchendon, MA 01475 and is currently estimated at $309,357, approximately $281 per square foot. 389 Maple St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Memorial, Toy Town Elementary School, and The Winchendon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Erali Roxanne
Bought by
Labarge Trysha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Outstanding Balance
$82,131
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
Dumont Michael
Bought by
Caputo Roxanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C and Jp Morgan Chase Bk
Bought by
Dumont Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Vandyke Robert
Bought by
Hasselmann Stanley and Hasselmann Mary M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Gerrior Barbara
Bought by
Vandyke Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labarge Trysha | $125,000 | -- | |
| Labarge Trysha D | $125,000 | -- | |
| Labarge Trysha | $125,000 | -- | |
| Labarge Trysha | $125,000 | -- | |
| Caputo Roxanne | $10,000 | -- | |
| Caputo Roxanne Aurora | $10,000 | -- | |
| Caputo Roxanne | $10,000 | -- | |
| Dumont Michael | $102,000 | -- | |
| Dumont Michael W | $102,000 | -- | |
| Dumont Michael | $102,000 | -- | |
| Hasselmann Stanley | $136,000 | -- | |
| Hasselmann Stanley F | $136,000 | -- | |
| Vandyke Robert | $45,000 | -- | |
| Vandyke Robert | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Labarge Trysha | $118,750 | |
| Closed | Labarge Trysha | $118,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,893 | $246,200 | $42,400 | $203,800 |
| 2024 | $2,751 | $219,400 | $40,600 | $178,800 |
| 2023 | $2,695 | $201,100 | $39,800 | $161,300 |
| 2022 | $2,609 | $172,700 | $49,600 | $123,100 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $155,700 | $45,200 | $110,500 |
| 2020 | $2,375 | $145,900 | $42,200 | $103,700 |
| 2019 | $2,289 | $137,000 | $39,100 | $97,900 |
| 2018 | $2,111 | $121,700 | $36,500 | $85,200 |
| 2017 | $2,097 | $116,700 | $37,300 | $79,400 |
| 2016 | $1,992 | $114,300 | $35,500 | $78,800 |
| 2015 | $1,911 | $114,300 | $35,500 | $78,800 |
| 2014 | $1,508 | $94,500 | $37,600 | $56,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map