NOT LISTED FOR SALE

389 School St Winchendon, MA 01475

Estimated Value: $379,766 - $402,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,536 Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 13, 2020

Last sale price $207,000 $135 Per Sq Ft

Est. 89% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,406 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2020

Are you looking for an affordable home where you can be creative add your own style? This Colonial style home was built in 2004 and is priced to sell. Situated on an acre of land with plenty of off street parking. Front to back living room with slider to private deck. Kitchen has a pantry and is open to the dining room, all appliances to convey. Half bath with linen closet completes the first floor. Hardwood stairs to second level. Master bedroom with walk in closet, two additional bedrooms and a full bath with linen closet. Mechanics have been maintained. 2x6 construction. Walk out basement for expansion possibilities. Bring an open mind and your imagination to see the potential value of this home. See Covid safety showing instructions. Mask/face covering is required of anyone entering the property, no exceptions.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christine Lorenzen

Lamacchia Realty, Inc. Listed on: 05/28/2020

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • Year Round Access
  • Property is zoned C2

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

1.01 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Single Family Type: Detached
  • Style: Colonial
  • Other Agent: 2.00
  • Year Built Description: Actual
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 126.95
  • Comp Based On: Net Sale Price
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2004

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Vent Hood
  • No Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: Second Floor, Dimension: 18X11, Closet - Walk-in, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: Second Floor, Dimension: 17X9, Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: Second Floor, Dimension: 12X11, Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: First Floor, Bathroom - Half, Closet - Linen, Flooring - Vinyl
  • Bathroom 2: On Level: Second Floor, Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Closet - Linen, Flooring - Vinyl
  • No Rooms: 6
  • Dining Room: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 15X11, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Kitchen: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 12X10, Flooring - Vinyl, Pantry, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Laundry: On Level: Basement
  • Living Room: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 23X11, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Deck - Exterior
  • Basement: Y
  • Basement Features: Full, Walk Out, Concrete Floor
  • Main Lo: AN2314
  • Main So: AN1199
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1536.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Roof Material: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Foundation Size: 24x32
  • Insulation Feature: Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Feature: Off-Street
  • Parking Spaces: 8

Utilities

  • Sewer: Private Sewerage
  • Water: City/Town Water
  • Electric Features: Circuit Breakers, 200 Amps
  • Heating: Hot Water Baseboard, Oil
  • Heat Zones: 1
  • Utility Connections: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Assessments: 194600.00
  • Acre: 1.01
  • Lot Size: 43952.00
  • Page: 2259
  • Zoning: C2
  • Lot Description: Paved Drive

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Windows

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 3168.09
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4518774

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 28, 2020
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$207,000
Premium/Discount to List
$12,000
6.15%
Current Estimated Value
$392,192

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$185,192
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.54%
Original Mortgage
$203,250
Outstanding Balance
$177,390
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$214,802

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Liang Tom

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Trombly Karen J and Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Paul Joseph N and Field Warren S
Bought by
Trombly Karen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
5.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Medeiros Monica $207,000 None Available
Medeiros Monica $207,000 None Available
Liang Tom $155,000 --
Liang Tom $155,000 --
Gmac Mortgage Llc $182,750 --
Gmac Mortgage Llc $182,750 --
Trombly Karen $205,000 --
Trombly Karen $205,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Medeiros Monica $203,250
Closed Medeiros Monica $203,250
Previous Owner Trombly Karen $126,130
Previous Owner Liang Tom $124,000
Previous Owner Trombly Karen $184,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/13/2020 07/13/20 Sold $207,000 +6.2% $135 / Sq Ft
06/01/2020 06/01/20 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2020 05/28/20 For Sale $195,000 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,781 $321,800 $41,500 $280,300
2024 $3,778 $301,300 $39,700 $261,600
2023 $3,451 $257,500 $38,900 $218,600
2022 $3,335 $220,700 $48,900 $171,800
2021 $3,378 $214,900 $44,500 $170,400
2020 $3,168 $194,600 $41,500 $153,100
2019 $3,085 $184,600 $38,400 $146,200
2018 $3,035 $174,900 $35,800 $139,100
2017 $3,033 $168,800 $36,700 $132,100
2016 $2,911 $167,000 $34,900 $132,100
2015 $2,792 $167,000 $34,900 $132,100
2014 $2,617 $164,000 $37,000 $127,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72663350

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: WINC-000002-000000-000183

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.