389 SW 579 Loop Chouteau, OK 74337
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 389 SW 579 Loop, Chouteau, OK 74337 and is currently estimated at $166,636, approximately $109 per square foot. 389 SW 579 Loop is a home located in Mayes County with nearby schools including Chouteau-Mazie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Richards Tammy
Bought by
Richards Tammy and Richards Joshua
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Tammy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $667 | $8,696 | $1,135 | $7,561 |
| 2023 | $647 | $8,197 | $1,081 | $7,116 |
| 2022 | $604 | $7,957 | $1,053 | $6,904 |
| 2021 | $613 | $7,726 | $1,019 | $6,707 |
| 2020 | $561 | $7,500 | $986 | $6,514 |
| 2019 | $533 | $7,283 | $941 | $6,342 |
| 2018 | $507 | $7,071 | $941 | $6,130 |
| 2017 | $499 | $6,865 | $941 | $5,924 |
| 2016 | $485 | $6,665 | $941 | $5,724 |
| 2015 | $484 | $6,471 | $941 | $5,530 |
| 2014 | $468 | $6,282 | $941 | $5,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map