389 Terri Ave Steubenville, OH 43952
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $667,353
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,750
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 389 Terri Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952 and is currently estimated at $395,784, approximately $105 per square foot. 389 Terri Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including McKinley STEM Academy, Pugliese Elementary School, and Wells Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2018
Sold by
Wilson Joseph R and Wilson Christine M
Bought by
Hunnicutt Christopher Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$419,850
Outstanding Balance
$238,814
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,970
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunnicutt Christopher Thomas | $466,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunnicutt Christopher Thomas | $419,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,603 | $182,182 | $27,167 | $155,015 |
| 2024 | $6,235 | $182,182 | $27,167 | $155,015 |
| 2023 | $6,142 | $155,796 | $26,810 | $128,986 |
| 2022 | $5,456 | $152,160 | $23,174 | $128,986 |
| 2021 | $5,513 | $152,160 | $23,174 | $128,986 |
| 2020 | $4,994 | $127,666 | $20,398 | $107,268 |
| 2019 | $4,999 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,993 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,606 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,807 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,743 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,755 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,792 | $87,815 | $18,900 | $68,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map