389 Valley View Ave Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $828,722 - $959,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,128
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 389 Valley View Ave, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $888,431, approximately $417 per square foot. 389 Valley View Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School and David Gregory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Lin Chun Ju and Lin Grace
Bought by
Rajavelu Joseph and Chandra Rosemary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,600
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1998
Sold by
Lin Walton and Lin Grace
Bought by
Lin Chun Ju S and Lin Grace
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $45,000 | -- | |
| Chandra Rosemary | -- | -- | |
| Rajavelu Joseph | $286,000 | -- | |
| Lin Chun Ju S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rajavelu Joseph | $28,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rajavelu Joseph | $228,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,668 | $690,500 | $422,100 | $268,400 |
| 2024 | $9,365 | $638,600 | $384,400 | $254,200 |
| 2023 | $8,862 | $610,500 | $366,500 | $244,000 |
| 2022 | $8,862 | $571,000 | $342,400 | $228,600 |
| 2021 | $7,884 | $521,000 | $309,700 | $211,300 |
| 2020 | $8,200 | $514,100 | $304,700 | $209,400 |
| 2019 | $8,922 | $480,700 | $293,700 | $187,000 |
| 2018 | $8,811 | $480,700 | $293,700 | $187,000 |
| 2017 | $8,657 | $480,700 | $293,700 | $187,000 |
| 2016 | $8,422 | $480,700 | $293,700 | $187,000 |
| 2015 | $8,335 | $480,700 | $293,700 | $187,000 |
| 2014 | $8,263 | $480,700 | $293,700 | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map