389 Windward Ct Montgomery, TX 77316
Estimated Value: $1,047,000 - $1,475,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
6,334
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 389 Windward Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316 and is currently estimated at $1,279,211, approximately $201 per square foot. 389 Windward Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Peet Junior High School, and Conroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Bluegreen Southwest One Lp
Bought by
Lahodny Bryan L and Lahodny Calise D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lahodny Bryan L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,330 | $1,200,611 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $16,373 | $1,091,465 | $198,325 | $893,140 |
| 2023 | $16,373 | $1,158,320 | $215,890 | $1,018,140 |
| 2022 | $18,394 | $1,053,020 | $215,890 | $933,560 |
| 2021 | $17,083 | $924,000 | $85,340 | $880,030 |
| 2020 | $16,331 | $840,000 | $85,340 | $754,660 |
| 2019 | $16,387 | $813,470 | $85,340 | $728,130 |
| 2018 | $13,133 | $705,090 | $85,340 | $619,750 |
| 2017 | $14,236 | $705,090 | $85,340 | $619,750 |
| 2016 | $11,310 | $560,150 | $85,340 | $474,810 |
| 2015 | $9,639 | $530,720 | $86,650 | $444,070 |
| 2014 | $9,639 | $483,860 | $60,790 | $439,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map