389 Winthrop Ct Montgomery, AL 36104
Garden District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $288,415
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,652
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 389 Winthrop Ct, Montgomery, AL 36104 and is currently estimated at $260,854, approximately $98 per square foot. 389 Winthrop Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including E. D. Nixon Elementary School, Bellingrath Junior High School, and Carver Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Moore Henry E and Moore Claudia M
Bought by
Hart Michael W and Hart Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Michael W | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hart Michael W | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,203 | $25,430 | $6,500 | $18,930 |
| 2024 | $1,286 | $27,150 | $6,500 | $20,650 |
| 2023 | $1,286 | $26,340 | $6,500 | $19,840 |
| 2022 | $790 | $22,760 | $6,500 | $16,260 |
| 2021 | $692 | $20,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $692 | $20,070 | $6,500 | $13,570 |
| 2019 | $692 | $20,070 | $6,500 | $13,570 |
| 2018 | $733 | $20,070 | $6,500 | $13,570 |
| 2017 | $731 | $42,300 | $13,000 | $29,300 |
| 2014 | $928 | $26,550 | $6,500 | $20,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,580 | $6,500 | $19,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map