3890 Jackson Rd Griffin, GA 30223
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,073 - $276,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,736
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3890 Jackson Rd, Griffin, GA 30223 and is currently estimated at $251,518, approximately $144 per square foot. 3890 Jackson Rd is a home located in Spalding County with nearby schools including Jackson Road Elementary School, Kennedy Road Middle School, and Spalding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1987
Sold by
Chambers Michael C and Chambers Sandra A
Bought by
Chambers Michael L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1979
Sold by
C C M Construction Co
Bought by
Long Horace J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1977
Sold by
Long Horace J
Bought by
Chambers Michael C and Chambers Sandra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Michael L | -- | -- | |
| Long Horace J | $2,600 | -- | |
| Chambers Michael C | $19,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $882 | $46,686 | $11,200 | $35,486 |
| 2024 | $882 | $46,686 | $11,200 | $35,486 |
| 2023 | $882 | $43,557 | $11,200 | $32,357 |
| 2022 | $730 | $36,759 | $10,080 | $26,679 |
| 2021 | $608 | $31,638 | $8,400 | $23,238 |
| 2020 | $791 | $31,638 | $8,400 | $23,238 |
| 2019 | $806 | $31,638 | $8,400 | $23,238 |
| 2018 | $784 | $29,577 | $8,400 | $21,177 |
| 2017 | $764 | $29,577 | $8,400 | $21,177 |
| 2016 | $777 | $29,577 | $8,400 | $21,177 |
| 2015 | $1,083 | $29,577 | $8,400 | $21,177 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $29,577 | $8,400 | $21,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map