3890 Mullis Rd Kannapolis, NC 28083
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $515,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3890 Mullis Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083 and is currently estimated at $436,449, approximately $299 per square foot. 3890 Mullis Rd is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Royal Oaks Elementary School, Concord Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2023
Sold by
Duty Bobby Ray
Bought by
Duty Micheal Wayne and Duty Wanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duty Micheal Wayne | $35,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,984 | $441,470 | $64,280 | $377,190 |
| 2024 | $2,984 | $441,470 | $64,280 | $377,190 |
| 2023 | $2,113 | $251,490 | $40,600 | $210,890 |
| 2022 | $2,069 | $251,490 | $40,600 | $210,890 |
| 2021 | $313 | $251,490 | $40,600 | $210,890 |
| 2020 | $2,069 | $251,490 | $40,600 | $210,890 |
| 2019 | $1,779 | $216,240 | $37,220 | $179,020 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $216,240 | $37,220 | $179,020 |
| 2017 | $1,692 | $216,240 | $37,220 | $179,020 |
| 2016 | $1,692 | $199,010 | $37,220 | $161,790 |
| 2015 | $1,557 | $199,010 | $37,220 | $161,790 |
| 2014 | $1,557 | $199,010 | $37,220 | $161,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map