3890 N Timucua Point Crystal River, FL 34428
Estimated payment $3,989/month
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Home fronts a canal
- Fireplace
- Central Air
About This Home
Welcome to your own slice of Crystal River paradise! This 2 bed, 2 bath waterfront home is move-in ready and packed with features that make Florida living easy. Inside, you’ll find a bright, open layout with high ceilings, skylights, and a cozy fireplace. The kitchen has a breakfast bar and opens right up to the living and dining areas — great for entertaining or just relaxing. There's also a Florida room for year-round enjoyment. Step outside and enjoy the screened-in, in-ground heated pool, the shaded patio, and your own firepit. The backyard backs up to a deep canal with a seawall, dock, and 10,000 lb boat lift — perfect for heading out to the river, springs, or Gulf. Located in the quiet Indian Waters neighborhood, you’re just minutes from downtown Crystal River, Kings Bay, Three Sisters Springs, and all the kayaking, boating, and manatee-watching you could want.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,138
Year Built
- Built in 1985
Lot Details
- 9,129 Sq Ft Lot
- Home fronts a canal
- Property fronts a county road
- Rectangular Lot
- Property is zoned CLR
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,720 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Fireplace
- Carpet
Kitchen
- Electric Oven
- Electric Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Outdoor Features
- In Ground Pool
- Canal Access
Schools
- Crystal River Primary Elementary School
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,138 | $248,463 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,063 | $241,461 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,063 | $234,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,824 | $224,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,710 | $218,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,629 | $213,539 | $75,150 | $138,389 |
| 2019 | $3,192 | $209,630 | $75,150 | $134,480 |
| 2018 | $2,950 | $190,369 | $71,870 | $118,499 |
| 2017 | $2,837 | $178,820 | $59,100 | $119,720 |
| 2016 | $2,807 | $170,130 | $50,580 | $119,550 |
| 2015 | $2,964 | $175,654 | $88,367 | $87,287 |
| 2014 | $2,891 | $165,440 | $87,980 | $77,460 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $699,000 | 0.0% | $406 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Off Market | $699,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | For Sale | $699,000 | +170.9% | $406 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2019 07/23/19 | Sold | $258,000 | -10.4% | $150 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/23/2019 06/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2019 04/29/19 | For Sale | $287,900 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $258,000 | Land Ttl Of Citrus Cnty Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $103,100 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $227,500 | Dba Crystal River Title | |
| Deed | $227,500 | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $100 | -- |
Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County
MLS Number: 848479
APN: 17E-18S-17-023A-00000-0390
- 3956 N Timucua Point
- 3945 N Timucua Point
- 11370 W State Park St
- 3879 N Seminole Point
- 3896 N Seminole Point
- 3860 N Calusa Point
- 3929 N Sagamon Point
- 3924 N Apalachee Point
- 3817 N Calusa Point
- 11294 W Cove Harbor Dr
- 4108 N Casa Terrace
- 11175 W State Park St Unit 4
- 4067 N Casa Terrace
- 4051 N Casa Terrace
- 11154 W Cove Harbor Dr
- 11122 W Cove Harbor Dr Unit 112
- 11122 W Cove Harbor Dr
- 4073 N Lida Point
- 4064 N Concord Dr
- 11108 W Thoreau Place
- 11122 W Cove Harbor Dr
- 11055 W Harbor Watch Loop
- 11057 W Harbor Watch Loop
- 1345 NW 20th Ave
- 1331 NW 20th Ave Unit A
- 1950 NW 12th Ave Unit B
- 2853 N Rivers Edge Blvd Unit SI ID1057713P
- 2925 N Rivers Edge Blvd Unit 2925
- 11307 W Coral Ct
- 3371 N Bay Ave
- 373 NW 14th Place
- 222 NE 1st Ave
- 11580 W Kingfisher Ct
- 41 Beach Ln Unit C/ 3
- 41 Beach Ln Unit 4
- 509 NE 11th St
- 11310 W Bayshore Dr