3891 Driscoll Ct Dublin, OH 43016
Shannon Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,806
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3891 Driscoll Ct, Dublin, OH 43016 and is currently estimated at $487,552, approximately $173 per square foot. 3891 Driscoll Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2024
Sold by
Ohlinger Jeremy R and Ohlinger Lydia A
Bought by
Renfroe Anthony and Agin Makayla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$463,125
Outstanding Balance
$456,297
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Krebs Jean K and Morgan Wesley J
Bought by
Ohlinger Jeremy R and Ohlinger Lydia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Cherry Rick L and Cherry Linda L
Bought by
Krebs Jean K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1986
Bought by
Cherry Rick L and Cherry Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renfroe Anthony | $487,500 | Northwest Select Title | |
| Ohlinger Jeremy R | $177,000 | Pillar Titl | |
| Krebs Jean K | $188,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Cherry Rick L | $105,600 | -- | |
| -- | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Renfroe Anthony | $463,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Ohlinger Jeremy R | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,127 | $134,370 | $44,210 | $90,160 |
| 2024 | $8,127 | $134,370 | $44,210 | $90,160 |
| 2023 | $8,012 | $134,365 | $44,205 | $90,160 |
| 2022 | $6,104 | $95,130 | $25,200 | $69,930 |
| 2021 | $6,203 | $95,130 | $25,200 | $69,930 |
| 2020 | $6,166 | $95,130 | $25,200 | $69,930 |
| 2019 | $5,825 | $79,560 | $21,000 | $58,560 |
| 2018 | $5,674 | $79,560 | $21,000 | $58,560 |
| 2017 | $5,422 | $79,560 | $21,000 | $58,560 |
| 2016 | $5,466 | $75,960 | $15,300 | $60,660 |
| 2015 | $5,500 | $75,960 | $15,300 | $60,660 |
| 2014 | $5,505 | $75,960 | $15,300 | $60,660 |
| 2013 | $2,660 | $72,310 | $14,560 | $57,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map