3891 Thornapple Rd Slinger, WI 53086
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $445,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3891 Thornapple Rd, Slinger, WI 53086 and is currently estimated at $385,679. 3891 Thornapple Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Slinger High School, St Peter Elementary School, and St. Kilian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Gebert Nichole M
Bought by
Thicke Brett M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2013
Sold by
Leonard Todd N and Leonard Adriane J
Bought by
Gebert Nichole M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,050
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Ross Karl S and Ross Therese Ann
Bought by
Leonard Todd N and Leonard Adriane J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,300
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thicke Brett M | $197,000 | -- | |
| Gebert Nichole M | $179,000 | None Available | |
| Leonard Todd N | $189,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gebert Nichole M | $170,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Leonard Todd N | $183,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,847 | $250,100 | $63,800 | $186,300 |
| 2024 | $2,153 | $250,100 | $63,800 | $186,300 |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $250,100 | $63,800 | $186,300 |
| 2022 | $2,078 | $250,100 | $63,800 | $186,300 |
| 2021 | $1,995 | $201,600 | $58,000 | $143,600 |
| 2020 | $2,066 | $201,600 | $58,000 | $143,600 |
| 2019 | $2,044 | $201,600 | $58,000 | $143,600 |
| 2018 | $2,031 | $184,600 | $58,000 | $126,600 |
| 2017 | $2,058 | $184,600 | $58,000 | $126,600 |
| 2016 | $2,081 | $184,600 | $58,000 | $126,600 |
| 2015 | $2,215 | $184,600 | $58,000 | $126,600 |
| 2014 | $2,215 | $184,600 | $58,000 | $126,600 |
| 2013 | $2,463 | $199,500 | $60,000 | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map