Estimated Value: $228,000 - $324,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3892 Haley Rd, Avoca, MI 48006 and is currently estimated at $258,797, approximately $205 per square foot. 3892 Haley Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Yale Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $620 | $98,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $601 | $91,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $573 | $93,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $544 | $79,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,282 | $69,300 | $0 | $69,300 |
| 2019 | $484 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $60,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $504 | $54,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $484 | $54,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,800 | $6,300 | $38,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,600 | $6,300 | $35,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map