Morning Eagle 3893 Big Mountain Rd Unit Morning Eagle 204 Whitefish, MT 59937
Estimated payment $5,844/month
About This Home
SKI-IN, SKI-OUT! With prime slopeside placement in the heart of the Upper Village at Whitefish Mountain Resort, this 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom Morning Eagle condo offers unbeatable convenience with direct ski access right from the ski locker room. Enjoy mountain and slope views from two private decks on the quiet side of the building. This luxury unit is zoned for nightly/weekly rentals with an excellent rental history. Ideally located near the ski lockers and the ramp to Chair #3, it’s just steps from all Upper Village amenities. Morning Eagle features heated underground parking, a secure storage area, a fitness center, an exclusive owner ski locker, and a rooftop lounge complete with a hot tub and BBQ, perfect for unwinding apres ski.
Listing Agent
PureWest Real Estate - Whitefish License #RRE-BRO-LIC-10523 Listed on: 12/01/2025
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,346
Year Built
- Built in 2004
HOA Fees
- $954 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 900 Sq Ft Home
- Open Floorplan
- 1 Fireplace
Kitchen
- Oven or Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Home Security
Outdoor Features
- Deck
Utilities
- Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
- Forced Air Heating System
- Heating System Uses Gas
- Phone Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 07429202130017204
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common area maintenance, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, trash, snow removal
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | Price Changed | $849,000 | -3.4% | $943 / Sq Ft |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | Price Changed | $879,000 | -2.2% | $977 / Sq Ft |
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | Price Changed | $899,000 | -6.8% | $999 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | For Sale | $965,000 | -- | $1,072 / Sq Ft |
Source: Montana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 30061434
- 3893 Big Mountain Rd Unit R304
- 3893 Big Mountain Rd Unit R-106
- 3893 Big Mountain Rd Unit 502
- 3893 Big Mountain Rd Unit R-403
- 3893 Big Mountain Rd Unit 408
- 3893 Big Mountain Rd Unit 406
- 3893 Big Mountain Rd Unit R209
- 3893 Big Mountain Rd Unit 310
- 3898 Big Mountain Rd Unit 316
- 3898 Big Mountain Rd Unit 207
- 3900 Big Mountain Rd Unit D103
- 3900 Big Mountain Rd Unit 102
- 3900 Big Mountain Rd Unit E104
- 3900 Big Mountain Rd Unit F103
- 3900 Big Mountain Rd Unit B103
- 3900 Big Mountain Rd Unit B105
- 3900 Big Mountain Rd Unit C103
- 3889 Big Mountain Rd Unit 403A & 403B
- 3889 Big Mountain Rd Unit 203
- 3889 Big Mountain Rd Unit 302
- 1375 Lion Mountain Dr
- 123 Aspen Grv Ct
- 725 Waverly Place Unit 1
- 104 Colorado Ave Unit J
- 2009 Lion Mountain Loop Rd
- 238 Central Ave Unit 238.5
- 1316 E 3rd St
- 502 Geddes Ave
- 214 6th St W
- 1047 Columbia Ave
- 1840 Baker Ave Unit 301
- 317 Akers Ln
- 32 Pheasant Run
- 134 A Hawthorne Ct
- 57 Hickory Loop
- 275 C Blackberry Loop
- 3071 River Lakes Dr
- 5089 River Lakes Pkwy
- 6002 St Moritz Dr Unit G
- 6005 St Moritz Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.