3893 E Sterling Rd Creston, OH 44217
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $362,941
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3893 E Sterling Rd, Creston, OH 44217 and is currently estimated at $331,235, approximately $188 per square foot. 3893 E Sterling Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Norwayne Elementary School, Norwayne Middle School, and Norwayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Demassimo Jason and Demassimo Julie
Bought by
Kerns William G and Kerns Darla S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,375
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1990
Sold by
Brown Denneth W and Brown Carol A
Bought by
Krabill Harold G and Krabill Ralph
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerns William G | $27,500 | -- | |
| Krabill Harold G | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kerns William G | $23,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,919 | $105,910 | $18,480 | $87,430 |
| 2024 | $3,919 | $105,910 | $18,480 | $87,430 |
| 2023 | $3,947 | $105,910 | $18,480 | $87,430 |
| 2022 | $3,182 | $77,310 | $13,490 | $63,820 |
| 2021 | $3,210 | $77,310 | $13,490 | $63,820 |
| 2020 | $3,229 | $77,310 | $13,490 | $63,820 |
| 2019 | $2,948 | $72,820 | $12,200 | $60,620 |
| 2018 | $2,963 | $72,820 | $12,200 | $60,620 |
| 2017 | $2,865 | $72,820 | $12,200 | $60,620 |
| 2016 | $2,825 | $70,030 | $11,740 | $58,290 |
| 2015 | $2,791 | $70,030 | $11,740 | $58,290 |
| 2014 | $2,817 | $70,030 | $11,740 | $58,290 |
| 2013 | $2,876 | $69,530 | $11,370 | $58,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map