3894 Beranger Ct Cincinnati, OH 45255
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3894 Beranger Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45255 and is currently estimated at $302,022, approximately $181 per square foot. 3894 Beranger Ct is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Withamsville-Tobasco Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2023
Sold by
Schott Keystone Preservation Trust
Bought by
Viney Michael Sean and Acord Elizabeth L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Outstanding Balance
$177,266
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2017
Sold by
Schott James R and Schott Juanita B
Bought by
Schott Jerome P and The Schott Keystone Preservati
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2017
Sold by
Schott James R and Schott Juanita B
Bought by
Schott Jerome P and The Schott Keystone Preservati
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Adams Ruth F Wesner
Bought by
Schott James R and Schott Juanita B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1997
Sold by
Rheude Shirley M
Bought by
Ruth F Wesner
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viney Michael Sean | $246,000 | Prodigy Title | |
| Schott Jerome P | -- | None Available | |
| Schott Jerome P | -- | None Available | |
| Schott James R | $157,500 | -- | |
| Ruth F Wesner | $131,000 | -- | |
| -- | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Viney Michael Sean | $184,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schott James R | $149,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruth F Wesner | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,821 | $74,170 | $15,750 | $58,420 |
| 2024 | $3,828 | $74,170 | $15,750 | $58,420 |
| 2023 | $3,283 | $74,170 | $15,750 | $58,420 |
| 2022 | $2,945 | $59,290 | $12,600 | $46,690 |
| 2021 | $2,957 | $59,290 | $12,600 | $46,690 |
| 2020 | $2,960 | $59,290 | $12,600 | $46,690 |
| 2019 | $2,225 | $53,170 | $12,600 | $40,570 |
| 2018 | $2,248 | $53,170 | $12,600 | $40,570 |
| 2017 | $2,304 | $53,170 | $12,600 | $40,570 |
| 2016 | $2,401 | $51,700 | $10,500 | $41,200 |
| 2015 | $2,330 | $51,700 | $10,500 | $41,200 |
| 2014 | $2,330 | $51,700 | $10,500 | $41,200 |
| 2013 | $2,558 | $55,410 | $10,500 | $44,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map