3894 Chickasha Rd Lake Worth, FL 33462
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $387,795
3
Beds
1
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3894 Chickasha Rd, Lake Worth, FL 33462 and is currently estimated at $369,199, approximately $369 per square foot. 3894 Chickasha Rd is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Starlight Cove Elementary School, Santaluces Community High School, and Tradewinds Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Dolores Ednabelle Posenato Revocable Tru and Posenato Dolores Ednabelle
Bought by
Laguna Nelly Sara Guardia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
Posenato Dolores and Posenato Dolores Ednabelle
Bought by
Posenato Dolores Ednabelle and Posenato Dolores Ednabelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Posenato Dolores
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Sabugo Marcos
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Guedj Max
Bought by
Sabugo Marcos
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Ware Peggy
Bought by
Guedj Max M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,800
Interest Rate
6.89%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area