3894 E 72nd St Newaygo, MI 49337
Estimated Value: $244,860 - $305,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3894 E 72nd St, Newaygo, MI 49337 and is currently estimated at $287,965, approximately $248 per square foot. 3894 E 72nd St is a home located in Newaygo County with nearby schools including Vera Wilsie Elementary School, Newaygo Elementary School, and Newaygo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2000
Sold by
Bell Amos
Bought by
Hopwood Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Martin Scott D
Bought by
Bell Amos
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopwood Anthony | $98,000 | -- | |
| Bell Amos | $71,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860 | $111,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $101,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $800 | $88,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $71,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,309 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $63,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,328 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,346 | $53,400 | $0 | $0 |