Estimated Value: $215,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3894 Morley Dr, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $235,999, approximately $140 per square foot. 3894 Morley Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Brimfield Elementary School, Field Middle School, and Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2007
Sold by
Lewis Brenda J
Bought by
Thornton Shawn K and Thornton Heather A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Outstanding Balance
$66,013
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$169,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1987
Bought by
Lewis Richard A and Lewis Brenda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornton Shawn K | $112,000 | Revere Title Agency Inc | |
| Lewis Richard A | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thornton Shawn K | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,285 | $67,560 | $8,930 | $58,630 |
| 2024 | $3,233 | $67,560 | $8,930 | $58,630 |
| 2023 | $3,221 | $54,220 | $8,930 | $45,290 |
| 2022 | $3,230 | $54,220 | $8,930 | $45,290 |
| 2021 | $3,144 | $54,220 | $8,930 | $45,290 |
| 2020 | $2,882 | $44,880 | $8,930 | $35,950 |
| 2019 | $2,846 | $44,880 | $8,930 | $35,950 |
| 2018 | $2,036 | $38,050 | $8,930 | $29,120 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $38,050 | $8,930 | $29,120 |
| 2016 | $2,032 | $38,050 | $8,930 | $29,120 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $38,050 | $8,930 | $29,120 |
| 2014 | $1,897 | $38,050 | $8,930 | $29,120 |
| 2013 | $1,853 | $38,050 | $8,930 | $29,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map