38948 90th St Burlington, WI 53105
Estimated Value: $244,155 - $282,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
991
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38948 90th St, Burlington, WI 53105 and is currently estimated at $261,539, approximately $263 per square foot. 38948 90th St is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Randall Consolidated School and Wilmot High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,772 | $118,700 | $55,200 | $63,500 |
| 2024 | $1,436 | $118,700 | $55,200 | $63,500 |
| 2023 | $1,565 | $118,700 | $55,200 | $63,500 |
| 2022 | $1,741 | $118,700 | $55,200 | $63,500 |
| 2021 | $1,695 | $118,700 | $55,200 | $63,500 |
| 2020 | $1,695 | $98,800 | $51,500 | $47,300 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $98,800 | $51,500 | $47,300 |
| 2018 | $2,093 | $98,800 | $51,500 | $47,300 |
| 2017 | $1,666 | $98,800 | $51,500 | $47,300 |
| 2016 | $1,986 | $98,800 | $51,500 | $47,300 |
| 2015 | $1,702 | $98,800 | $51,500 | $47,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,800 | $51,500 | $47,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map