3895 Axis Valley Place St. Cloud, FL 34772
South Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,393
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3895 Axis Valley Place, St. Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $389,126, approximately $279 per square foot. 3895 Axis Valley Place is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Hickory Tree Elementary School, Harmony Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
Sold by
Williams Ricardo and Son Mai Thi
Bought by
Williams Ricardo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2024
Sold by
Kb Home Orlando Llc
Bought by
Williams Ricardo and Son Mai Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,793
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Ricardo | $100 | Townsgate Closing Services Llc | |
| Williams Ricardo | $385,354 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Ricardo | $373,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map