3895 Cherokee Ave E Las Vegas, NV 89121
Paradise Valley East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,798 - $439,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3895 Cherokee Ave E, Las Vegas, NV 89121 and is currently estimated at $417,450, approximately $258 per square foot. 3895 Cherokee Ave E is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including George E. Harris Elementary School, C.W. Woodbury Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2015
Sold by
Weber Kimberly and Weber Robert E
Bought by
Weber Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Sold by
Brown Larry
Bought by
Brown Larry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Kimberly | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Larry | -- | None Available | |
| Weber Robert E | $100,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,498 | $62,252 | $37,800 | $24,452 |
| 2025 | $1,430 | $57,532 | $33,250 | $24,282 |
| 2024 | $1,114 | $57,532 | $33,250 | $24,282 |
| 2023 | $1,114 | $57,970 | $34,650 | $23,320 |
| 2022 | $1,186 | $49,641 | $27,650 | $21,991 |
| 2021 | $1,339 | $46,445 | $24,850 | $21,595 |
| 2020 | $1,017 | $46,485 | $24,500 | $21,985 |
| 2019 | $953 | $43,215 | $21,000 | $22,215 |
| 2018 | $909 | $40,045 | $18,200 | $21,845 |
| 2017 | $1,229 | $41,912 | $19,250 | $22,662 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $37,294 | $13,650 | $23,644 |
| 2015 | $850 | $35,011 | $11,200 | $23,811 |
| 2014 | $823 | $27,229 | $8,400 | $18,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map