NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3895 E Apple Ave Muskegon, MI 49442

Estimated Value: $169,818 - $207,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
1,070 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 7, 2019

Last sale price $78,000 $73 Per Sq Ft

Est. 132% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,131 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.44 Acre Lot
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Replacement Windows

About This Home

As of November 2019

Great home in the Orchard View area. includes almost 1.5 acres, zoned c-1 1 possible 2 bedroom home has been repainted, updated kitchen, large living room, 2 stall garage, vinyl siding. This home is a must see! Seller is finishing bathroom but would sell-as is or finished! Buyer to verify all information.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tom Blake

Greenridge - Nexes License #6501276618 Listed on: 08/13/2019

Co-Listed By

Blake Evans

Greenridge - Nexes License #6501411263

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,483

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 1.44 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 190 x 330
  • Zoning described as C-1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,070 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Replacement Windows
  • Living Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,483

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

1.44 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1940
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • Manufactured:Manufactured YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • LivingArea: 1070.0
  • Window Features: Replacement

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • List Price: 79900.0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.44
  • Lot Size Area: 1.44
  • Lot Dimensions: 190 x 330
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 62726.0
  • Zoning Description: C-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1483.0
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 13, 2019
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$78,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-2.38%
Current Estimated Value
$180,705

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$102,705
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.78%
Original Mortgage
$68,172
Outstanding Balance
$59,509
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$121,196

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2019
Sold by
Greenwood Fred and Greenwood Fred James
Bought by
Blais Michael J

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2015
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Mcphail Douglas H and Leo H Williams Living Trust
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$35,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-12.28%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.56%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Williams Leo H
Bought by
Williams Leo H and Leo H Williams Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brown Christina M -- Premier Lakeshore Title

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brown Christina M $68,172
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/07/2019 11/07/19 Sold $78,000 -2.4% $73 / Sq Ft
08/22/2019 08/22/19 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2019 08/13/19 For Sale $79,900 +128.3% $75 / Sq Ft
08/28/2015 08/28/15 Sold $35,000 -12.3% $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/17/2015 07/17/15 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2015 07/17/15 For Sale $39,900 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,014 $72,600 $0 $0
2024 $518 $66,400 $0 $0
2023 $495 $56,200 $0 $0
2022 $1,606 $47,100 $0 $0
2021 $1,551 $40,400 $0 $0
2020 $1,536 $38,400 $0 $0
2019 $1,966 $33,700 $0 $0
2018 $1,443 $31,200 $0 $0
2017 $1,908 $30,800 $0 $0
2016 $338 $28,600 $0 $0
2015 -- $28,100 $0 $0
2014 -- $26,800 $0 $0
2013 -- $24,400 $0 $0

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 19039029

MichRIC

APN: 10-025-200-0021-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.