38951 Otter Trail Rd Sterling, AK 99672
Estimated payment $653/month
Highlights
- River Access
- 2.06 Acre Lot
- Fireplace
- Views of Wetlands
- Log Cabin
- 1 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Enjoy this private get away spot OR build your dream home. This beautiful 2 acre property has a driveway, pad and a 14x32 garage with a roll up door, 2 man doors and 3 lofted areas. Make it into a cozy cabin or use it for storage purposes. Down the street from 3 bears super market and very close to the Kenai river and moose river public access. Electric and natural gas are adjacent to theproperty. Buyer/Rep to verify all information. Seller financing available
Listing Agent
Mossy Oak Properties of Alaska - Soldotna License #228696 Listed on: 08/18/2025
Property Details
Home Type
- Modular Prefabricated Home
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- 2.06 Acre Lot
- No Common Walls
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Attached Carport
Home Design
- Single Family Detached Home
- Log Cabin
- Modular Prefabricated Home
- Metal Roof
Interior Spaces
- 448 Sq Ft Home
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $478 | $52,300 | $44,900 | $7,400 |
| 2024 | $478 | $53,600 | $46,000 | $7,600 |
| 2023 | $412 | $46,200 | $38,400 | $7,800 |
| 2022 | $325 | $37,100 | $35,100 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $296 | $33,500 | $31,500 | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $300 | $33,500 | $31,500 | $2,000 |
| 2019 | $296 | $33,000 | $31,500 | $1,500 |
| 2018 | $296 | $33,000 | $31,500 | $1,500 |
| 2017 | $281 | $33,000 | $31,500 | $1,500 |
| 2016 | $251 | $29,100 | $27,600 | $1,500 |
| 2015 | $177 | $21,300 | $19,800 | $1,500 |
| 2014 | $177 | $21,300 | $19,800 | $1,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Price Changed | $115,000 | -4.0% | $257 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | For Sale | $119,750 | +26.1% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2022 09/12/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/06/2022 08/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2022 07/13/22 | For Sale | $95,000 | +106.5% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2022 05/11/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/04/2022 04/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2021 06/07/21 | For Sale | $46,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 25-10911
APN: 065-550-34
- 38881 Otter Trail Rd
- 38120 Greatland St
- 37825 State Park Rd
- 32395 Ruth Ln
- 32700 Imperial Dr
- 38770 Grandview Dr
- 34415 Cedar Ct
- 36982 Midway Dr
- Lot 3 Bent Rod Ct
- Lot 5 Bent Rod Ct
- 38043 Marilee St Unit 6307325
- 37350 Chinook St
- Lot 1 Bent Rod Ct
- 37580 Arabian Ln
- 34775 Sterling Hwy
- L1-D Killey River Private Sites
- L12 Lambeau Ct
- Lot 10 Lambeau Ct
- L1 Lambeau Ct
- 000 No Real Property
Ask me questions while you tour the home.