38955 County Road 44a Umatilla, FL 32784
Estimated Value: $696,000 - $958,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,769
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38955 County Road 44a, Umatilla, FL 32784 and is currently estimated at $778,975, approximately $281 per square foot. 38955 County Road 44a is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Umatilla Elementary School, Umatilla Middle School, and Umatilla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Campbell Everett O and Campbell Lesa M
Bought by
Campbell Everett O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Singleton Gwendolyn J and Singleton Garry J
Bought by
Campbell Everett O and Campbell Lesa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,773
Interest Rate
7.67%
Estimated Equity
$740,202
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Everett O | -- | -- | |
| Campbell Everett O | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |