3896 Mayfield Dr Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $264,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3896 Mayfield Dr, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $243,354, approximately $232 per square foot. 3896 Mayfield Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2015
Sold by
Swedine Timothy J and Swedine Susan J
Bought by
Swedine Timothy J and Revo Susan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swedine Timothy J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,619 | $102,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $28 | $100,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,636 | $90,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,306 | $80,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,242 | $77,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,197 | $72,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,157 | $68,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,065 | $67,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,630 | $66,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,076 | $64,900 | $64,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,518 | $56,300 | $56,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,518 | $53,400 | $0 | $0 |