3897 E Markle Ave Terre Haute, IN 47805
North Terre Haute NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $59,000 - $123,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3897 E Markle Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47805 and is currently estimated at $91,706, approximately $99 per square foot. 3897 E Markle Ave is a home located in Vigo County with nearby schools including Terre Town Elementary School, Otter Creek Middle School, and Terre Haute North Vigo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,405 | $66,500 | $12,900 | $53,600 |
| 2024 | $1,150 | $53,200 | $12,900 | $40,300 |
| 2023 | $5,862 | $52,400 | $12,900 | $39,500 |
| 2022 | $1,038 | $48,000 | $12,900 | $35,100 |
| 2021 | $991 | $45,800 | $13,700 | $32,100 |
| 2020 | $984 | $45,500 | $13,600 | $31,900 |
| 2019 | $972 | $45,000 | $13,400 | $31,600 |
| 2018 | $6,453 | $42,900 | $12,700 | $30,200 |
| 2017 | $2,646 | $41,100 | $12,200 | $28,900 |
| 2016 | $802 | $40,000 | $11,600 | $28,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,700 | $11,000 | $26,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,100 | $11,200 | $26,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map